Past Champions – Men’s

Home / Past Champions – Men’s
Year Location Open Under 18 Under 16 Under 14
1963 Mt Maunganui P Way W Butt
1964 Mt Maunganui J McDermott A Byrne
1965 New Plymouth R Davie W Parkes
1966 Gisborne W Parkes A Byrne
1967 Gisborne W Parkes A Byrne
1968 Christchurch W Parkes A Byrne
1969 New Plymouth W Parkes C Ransley
1970 Gisborne/New Plymouth W Parkes B Goodwin/K Fawcett
1971 New Plymouth A Byrne K Jarrett
1972 Gisborne G Gantley R Strahl
1973 Westport event cancelled event cancelled
1974 Piha G Gantley
1975 Piha/Gisborne B Hutchings
1976 Piha A Byrne
1977 Piha A Byrne G Rhodes
1978 Dunedin T Deken G Rhodes
1979 Gisborne A Byrne
1980 New Plymouth T Deken M Glover
1981 Whangarei T Deken R Hale I Byrne
1982 Mt Maunganui N Abbott S Glover R Griffin
1983 Christchurch I Buchanan G McKenzie R Griffin
1984 Gisborne I Buchanan S Colbert P Armor
1985 New Plymouth I Buchanan E Saunders A Fisher
1986 Piha I Buchanan W Lowen D Boonarts
1987 Gisborne I Buchanan D Boonarts C Daly
1988 Mt Maunganui J Matthews W Lowen M Fisher
1989 Mt Maunganui G Campbell C Daly T Rosenfedlt
1990 Dunedin L Kennings C Rumble O Barnes
1991 Piha L Kennings O Barnes T Hirst
1992 Gisborne M Mataa M Mataa M Quinn
1993 Gisborne/Piha T Hirst N Baron D Gunness
1994 Dunedin J Matthews D Gunness D Gunness
1995 New Plymouth B Hutchinson D Kereopa B Stewart G Robinson
1996 Gisborne M Quinn D Kereopa L Harwood J Quinn
1997 Westport A Robinson J Earnshaw S Deken J Quinn
1998 Kaitaia C Malone J Souter S Deken B Hansen
1999 Dunedin M Schaffer J Quinn J Quinn B Hansen
2000 Gisborne M Quinn D Carse B Hansen N Welch
2001 New Plymouth M Dovey B Hansen M Banks R Christie
2002 Raglan D Gunness D Scott M Roberts R Christie
2003 Dunedin B Stewart O Adams R Christie J Porter
2004 Piha M Quinn N Welch R Christie R Hawker
2005 Opunake R Christie R Christie T O’Connor R Hawker
2006 Ahipara M Quinn KVD Helder P Divers K Pitcher
2007 Taranaki D Kereopa P Divers R Hawker T Wallis
2008 Gisborne J Quinn S Peggs A Dive T Wallis
2009 Piha M Hewitt R Hawker D Normon E Paerata
2010 Gisborne B Stairmand J Hicks B Poulter E Paerata
2011 Dunedin J Quinn B Poulter D Kennings M Scott-Arrieta
2012 Piha B Stairmand T Wallis D Kennings M Scott-Arrieta
2013 Piha J Quinn E Paerata – Reid K Hutchings K Butler
2014 Gisborne B Stairmand D Kennings J Tawharu K Butler
2015 Piha B Stairmand K Butler K Butler K Horne
2016 Dunedin B Stairmand E Brown K Horne T Robinson
2017 Piha B Stairmand J Tawharu C Cutmore K Cooper
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search