2017 Rating Under 14 Boys National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Whangamata Billabong Grom #2, Piha Rip Curl GromSearch, Tara Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun 2Degrees Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor GromBash, Rag Backdoor BayBash – Hawkes Bay TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 **Kora Cooper (Rag) 1500 1500 833 1500 1005 0 0 0 1500 0 7005
2 **Myka Black (Chch) 1095 0 0 1005 0 1500 1500 1500 750 0 6600
3 **Tom Butland (Tara) 915 1290 1290 0 1500 0 0 0 915 0 5910
4 **Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1005 915 1500 915 1095 1095 0 0 750 0 5610
5 **Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 833 915 1095 833 915 1290 0 0 1005 0 5220
6 **Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 1290 1005 833 732 675 0 0 0 1095 0 4955
7 **James Ririnui (Mnt) 833 0 915 1095 1290 0 0 0 600 0 4733
8 **Jack Hinton (Mnt) 0 750 915 1290 915 0 0 0 833 0 4703
9 **Finn Vette (Gis) 915 1095 750 833 0 0 0 0 750 0 4343
10 Navryn Malone (Rag) 750 833 1005 0 750 0 0 0 915 0 4253
11 **James Millar (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 915 1290 1290 0 0 3495
12 Jackson Peak (Auck) 750 600 750 620 0 0 0 0 600 0 3320
13 **Jack Mckenzie (Waikuku) 0 540 0 0 0 833 750 1005 0 0 3128
14 **Jack Luke (Tara) 0 480 600 713 600 0 0 0 675 0 3068
15 Ben Storey (Te Awa) 0 600 600 713 600 0 0 0 540 0 3053
15 **Ollie Holland (Rag) 0 540 600 713 600 0 0 0 600 0 3053
17 **Jai Parr (Mnt) 0 600 750 915 750 0 0 0 0 0 3015
18 **Indica Corcoran (Mnt) 675 600 540 0 540 0 0 0 600 0 2955
19 Luke Rogers (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 750 1095 915 0 0 2760
20 Kava Matthews (Tara) 0 675 600 713 0 0 0 0 750 0 2738
21 Liam Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 915 1095 0 0 2685
22 Campbell Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 1005 915 0 0 2595
23 Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 1005 750 833 0 0 2588
24 Manawa Ruru (Gis) 0 750 600 620 600 0 0 0 0 0 2570
24 Ethan Wray (Tara) 0 675 0 620 675 0 0 0 600 0 2570
26 Taj Broughton (Kaitaia) 0 600 675 0 750 0 0 0 540 0 2565
27 **Dara O’Malley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 833 750 833 0 0 2416
28 **Ryder Pennington (Tara) 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 2183
28 **Jay Gordon (Waihi Beach) 0 675 0 833 0 0 0 0 675 0 2183
30 **Luka Jackich (Auck) 750 750 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2100
31 Reef Newdick (Mnt) 750 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 675 0 2025
32 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 750 0 0 1583
33 Tim Gould (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 833 0 0 1508
34 Brooklyn Ward (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 750 0 0 1500
35 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 750 0 0 1425
36 Harper Mcbride (Mnt) 0 540 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 1373
37 **Jacob Buckle (Waipu) 0 750 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1350
37 **Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 675 0 1350
39 Axel Rose – Curotta (Aus) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1290 0 1290
40 **Jai Wallis (Auck) 0 600 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1275
40 Sonny Eades (Mnt) 0 675 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 1275
40 Keelan Wood (Piha) 0 0 675 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 1275
43 **Isaac Klein Ovink (Auck) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 600 0 1140
44 Jude Stevens (Auck) 0 540 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1080
44 Tava Santorik (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 540 0 1080
46 Jacob Fitzgerald (Bul) 0 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 0 915
46 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 915
48 Saxon Reber (AUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 0 833
48 Shay Wells (Tara) 0 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833
48 Kahu Kaan (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 833
51 Karne Gabbot (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 750
51 **Ben Moir (Ohope) 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 750
51 Ben Chittock (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 750
51 Cade O’Dea (Bul) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 750
55 **Kahea Blain (Tara) 0 0 713 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 713
56 Will Hardie (Piha) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675
56 **William Blair (TGA) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675
56 Pearce Mote (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 675
56 Jimi Higgins (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 675
60 Nate Dow (Tara) 0 0 0 620 0 0 0 0 0 0 620
61 Mahli Brightwell (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 600
61 Jacob Saunders (TGA) 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 600
61 **Elijah Backhouse (Whangarei) 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
61 **Ben Blinco (Auck) 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
61 Ted Rua (Piha) 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
61 Gus Priest (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
61 Connor Green (WC) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
61 Theo Brett – Martin (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
61 Benji Ward (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
70 Taine Forsyth (Buller) 0 0 0 0 0 570 0 0 0 0 570
71 Fletcher Clark (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
71 Caleb Cobb (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Max van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Sam van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Ben van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Sam Baxter (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Daniel Cox (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
71 Ollie Greetis (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
71 **Tyler Stenzel (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
82 Ben Milne (WGM) 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480
82 Coby Cox (WGM) 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search