2019 Rankings Under 16 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Tara Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kailoura South Island Champs, Dun Exit Surf Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor Oceanbridge Manu Bay Pro Backdoor BayBash – TBC TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 *Tom Butland (Tara) 1500 1290 1290 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 4755 4755
2 *Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1290 1500 1005 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 4628 4628
3 *Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 675 1095 1500 1290 0 0 0 0 0 0 4560 4560
4 *Kora Cooper (Rag) 915 750 1095 1500 0 0 0 0 0 0 4260 4260
5 *Jack Hinton (Mnt) 833 915 915 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 3668 3668
6 *Finn Vette (Gis) 1095 833 540 1095 0 0 0 0 0 0 3563 3563
7 *Jacob Saunders (TGA) 833 915 750 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 3331 3331
8 *Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 732 1005 915 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 3327 3327
9 *Jacob Buckle (Whngrei) 833 750 833 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 3148 3148
10 *Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Sandy Bay) 675 750 675 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 3015 3015
11 *Jai Wallis (Piha) 585 600 675 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 2693 2693
12 *Jackson Peak (Auck) 675 0 750 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 2340 2340
13 *Jack Luke (Tara) 0 675 600 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 2007 2007
14 *Connor Van Der Pol (Mnt) 0 600 600 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 1875 1875
15 *Ben Storey (Rag) 585 600 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1725 1725
16 *Isaac Klein – Ovink (Auck) 0 540 540 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 1620 1620
17 *Luke Rogers (Dun) 732 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1565 1565
18 *Harper McBride (Mnt) 0 675 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1508 1508
19 Sam Charlesworth (Auck) 0 0 750 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 1482 1482
20 *Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 750 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1425 1425
21 *Max van den Brink (Auck) 0 540 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
21 Jesse Ford (Chch) 0 540 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
21 Robert Coutanche-Gould (Auck) 0 540 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
21 *Ollie Holland (Rag) 0 675 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
25 *Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
25 *Reef Newdick (Mnt) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
25 Hue Cowie (Gis) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
28 Jarvis Camenzind (Raglan) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
28 Jye Reid (Mnt) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
28 *Sam Baxter (WGM) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
28 *Kobey Gregory (HBay) 0 600 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
32 Luka Jakich (Auck) 0 0 540 586 0 0 0 0 0 0 1126 1126
32 Keelan Wood (Piha) 0 540 0 586 0 0 0 0 0 0 1126 1126
34 *Navryn Malone (Rag) 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1005
35 *James Millar (Chch) 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 915 915
36 Jude Stevens (Mur) 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
37 Ethan Wray (Tara) 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 732
38 Ben Moir (Ohope) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 *Jack McKenzie (Chch) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 *Jack Tyro (Chch) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Bill Byers (Piha) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Sonny Eades (Mnt) 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
43 Karne Gabbott (Dun) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
43 Kava Matthews (Tara) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
43 Shay Wells (Tara) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
43 Will Hardie (Piha) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search