2017 Rating Under 17 Girls Billabong Grom #1, Whangamata Billabong Grom #2, Piha Rip Curl GromSearch, Tara Billabong Grom #3, Mount Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun Backdoor GromBash, Rag Backdoor BayBash – Hawkes Bay TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 **Elin Tawharu (Mnt) 1290 1500 1500 1500 0 0 1500 0 7290
2 **Tiana – Breeze de Mooj (Mnt) 915 1290 1095 1290 0 0 1095 0 5685
3 **Saffi Vette (Gis) 1500 1095 1290 833 0 0 833 0 5551
4 **Gabrielle Paul (Auck) 1095 750 833 915 0 1290 915 0 5048
5 **Tegen Bishop (Chch) 1005 0 0 0 1500 1500 833 0 4838
6 **Aimee Brown (Auck) 750 1005 915 1005 0 0 915 0 4590
7 **Georgia Wederell (Mnt) 833 750 833 915 915 0 675 0 4246
8 **Kea Smith (Arataki) 0 915 915 1095 1290 0 0 0 4215
9 **Zhana Hutchison (Tara) 833 915 1005 0 0 0 1005 0 3758
10 **Poppy Holland (Rag) 750 750 833 732 0 0 0 0 3065
11 Estella Hungerford (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1005 1005 750 0 2760
12 **Grace Pevats (Whanagarei) 750 833 0 0 0 1095 0 0 2678
13 Holly Marsen – Wood (Piha) 675 750 0 833 0 0 0 0 2258
14 **Ava Henderson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1095 0 750 0 1845
15 **Ariana Shewry (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 915 750 0 1665
16 Lily Dowsett (Auck) 750 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 1583
17 Natasha Gouldsbury (Levin) 0 0 0 0 833 0 750 0 1583
18 **Baylin Klein Ovink (Auck) 0 0 0 833 0 0 675 0 1508
19 **Brie Bennett (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1290 0 1290
20 Anika Ayson (Dun) 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 915
20 **Kai Woolf (Gis) 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 915
22 Eve Findlay (WC) 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 833
22 **Liv Haysom (Piha) 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 833
24 Tia Ngarimu (Whiti) 0 0 0 732 0 0 0 0 732
24 Bella O’Donnell (Chch) 0 0 0 0 732 0 0 0 732
26 Amber Bailey (Auck) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675
26 Asta Schnell (Auck) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675
26 Stella Smith (Gis) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675
29 Ella Greenwood (Piha) 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
30 Katyana Sitters – Neale (Auck) 593 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 593
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search