2019 Rankings Under 18 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Tara Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura South Island Champs, Dun Exit Surf Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor Pro, Tara TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 *Caleb Cutmore (Ham) 1500 1500 1005 1500 0 1290 0 1290 833 8085 7080
2 *Jack Lee (Whaka) 1095 1290 1290 1290 0 0 0 1500 833 6465 6465
3 *Taylor O’Leary (Mur) 915 833 915 1095 1290 1095 1095 0 915 7238 5490
4 *Ruben Peyroux (Dun) 750 0 0 0 915 915 1290 833 0 4703 4703
5 *Luke Griffin (Mnt) 915 1005 1500 915 0 0 0 0 0 4335 4335
6 *Tom Butland (Tara) 675 0 0 0 0 833 1500 0 1290 3008 4298
7 *Jack Rosewarne (Ham) 540 833 750 750 675 833 915 750 675 6046 4081
8 *James Millar (Dun) 600 0 0 0 915 750 833 675 0 3773 3773
9 *Luke Rogers (Dun) 540 0 0 0 833 675 915 675 0 3638 3638
10 *Luis Southwood (Whaka) 600 915 1095 1005 0 0 0 0 0 3615 3615
11 *Reuben Lyons (Kaik) 0 0 0 1005 750 1005 675 0 3435 3435
12 *Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1005 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 1500 1920 3420
13 Myka Black (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1500 1005 0 750 0 3255 3255
14 Thomas Carter (Waihi Bch) 1290 1095 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 3218 3218
15 *Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 675 833 915 0 3173 3173
16 *Alex O’Dwyer (Whaka) 750 915 750 750 0 0 0 0 0 3165 3165
17 *Finn Vette (Gis) 833 0 0 0 0 1500 0 750 0 3083 3083
18 Cassidy Mann (Auck) 600 0 675 833 0 0 0 0 732 2108 2840
19 Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 1095 1095 1695 2790
20 Hunter Petersen (Tara) 0 0 915 915 0 0 0 0 675 1830 2505
21 Neko Tohiariki (Chch) 600 0 0 0 750 0 0 915 0 2265 2265
22 *Jackson Peak (Auck) 675 0 0 0 0 0 750 833 0 2258 2258
23 *William Van der Beek (Mnt) 600 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 2183 2183
24 *Liam Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 750 675 750 0 0 2175 2175
25 *Dara O’Malley (Chch) 0 0 0 675 675 750 0 0 2100 2100
26 *Jai Wallis (Piha) 540 0 0 0 675 0 750 0 0 1965 1965
27 Jai Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 1095 750 0 0 0 1845 1845
28 Jack Hinton (Mnt) 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 600 1605
29 *Ethan Kelland (Auck) 0 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 1583 1583
29 James Scott (Whangapoua) 0 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 1583 1583
29 *Kora Cooper (Rag) 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 750 1583
30 *Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 750 1482
31 Lucca Lind (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 915 540 1455
32 Josh McCaffrey (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 750 0 1425 1425
33 *Liam McCardie (Wgtn) 0 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 732 1407
33 Corban Grainger (Tara) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 675 1407
34 Riley Gibson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 600 0 0 0 1350 1350
34 Madoc Barclay (Oamaru) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 0 1350 1350
35 Jacob Saunders (Mnt) 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 833
35 Jacob Fitzgerald (Bul) 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 0 833 833
36 Maxime Georget (Mnt) 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
36 Josh Sheridan (Nel) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 750 750
37 **Alex Laurenson (Wgtn) 0 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 732
38 *Jack Luke (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 675
38 Ryder Pennington (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 675
38 Dughall Eadie (Auck) 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Ollie Quin – Gilbert (Auck) 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Max Roberts (Auck) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Oscar Brady (Mnt) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 *Jacob Buckle (Whangrei) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 **Jack Luke (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 675
38 Kalani Louie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 675
39 Te Haukopa Ehau Taumaunu 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
39 Finn Brokenshire (Chch) 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600 600
40 Noah Bentley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 593 0 0 0 593 593
41 Shay Wells (Tara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585 585
41 *Connor Van Der Pol (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585 585
42 Clarky Amor (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 Ian Roux (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Whngtrei) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search