2019 Rankings Under 18 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Tara Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kaikoura South Island Champs, Dun Exit Surf Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor BayBash – TBC TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 *Caleb Cutmore (Ham) 1500 1500 1005 1500 0 1290 0 1290 0 8085 7080
2 *Jack Lee (Whaka) 1095 1290 1290 1290 0 0 0 1500 0 6465 6465
3 *Taylor O’Leary (Mur) 915 833 915 1095 1290 1095 1095 0 0 7238 5490
4 *Ruben Peyroux (Dun) 750 0 0 0 915 915 1290 833 0 4703 4703
5 *Luke Griffin (Mnt) 915 1005 1500 915 0 0 0 0 0 4335 4335
6 *Jack Rosewarne (Ham) 540 833 750 750 675 833 915 750 0 6046 4081
7 *James Millar (Dun) 600 0 0 0 915 750 833 675 0 3773 3773
8 *Luke Rogers (Dun) 540 0 0 0 833 675 915 675 0 3638 3638
9 *Luis Southwood (Whaka) 600 915 1095 1005 0 0 0 0 0 3615 3615
10 *Reuben Lyons (Kaik) 0 0 0 1005 750 1005 675 0 3435 3435
11 Myka Black (Chch) 0 0 0 0 1500 1005 0 750 0 3255 3255
12 Thomas Carter (Waihi Bch) 1290 1095 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 3218 3218
13 *Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 675 833 915 3173 3173
14 *Alex O’Dwyer (Whaka) 750 915 750 750 0 0 0 0 0 3165 3165
15 *Finn Vette (Gis) 833 0 0 0 0 1500 0 750 0 3083 3083
16 *Tom Butland (Tara) 675 0 0 0 0 833 1500 0 0 3008 3008
17 Neko Tohiariki (Chch) 600 0 0 0 750 0 0 915 0 2265 2265
18 *Jackson Peak (Auck) 675 0 0 0 0 0 750 833 0 2258 2258
19 *William Van der Beek (Mnt) 600 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 2183 2183
20 *Liam Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 750 675 750 0 0 2175 2175
21 Cassidy Mann (Auck) 600 0 675 833 0 0 0 0 0 2108 2108
22 *Dara O’Malley (Chch) 0 0 0 675 675 750 0 0 2100 2100
23 *Jai Wallis (Piha) 540 0 0 0 675 0 750 0 0 1965 1965
24 *Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1005 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 1920 1920
25 Jai Oakley (Chch) 0 0 0 1095 750 0 0 0 1845 1845
26 Hunter Petersen (Tara) 0 0 915 915 0 0 0 0 0 1830 1830
27 Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 1095 0 1695 1695
28 *Ethan Kelland (Auck) 0 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 1583 1583
28 James Scott (Whangapoua) 0 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 1583 1583
30 Josh McCaffrey (Chch) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 750 0 1425 1425
31 Riley Gibson (Chch) 0 0 0 0 750 600 0 0 0 1350 1350
31 Madoc Barclay (Oamaru) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675 0 1350 1350
33 Jacob Saunders (Mnt) 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 833
33 Jacob Fitzgerald (Bul) 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 0 833 833
35 Maxime Georget (Mnt) 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
35 *Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
35 *Kora Cooper (Rag) 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
35 Josh Sheridan (Nel) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 750 750
39 **Alex Laurenson (Wgtn) 0 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 732
39 *Liam McCardie (Wgtn) 0 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 732
41 Dughall Eadie (Auck) 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
41 Ollie Quin – Gilbert (Auck) 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
41 Max Roberts (Auck) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
41 Oscar Brady (Mnt) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
41 Corban Grainger (Tara) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
41 *Jacob Buckle (Whangrei) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
47 Jack Hinton (Mnt) 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
47 Te Haukopa Ehau Taumaunu 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
47 Finn Brokenshire (Chch) 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600 600
50 Noah Bentley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 593 0 0 0 593 593
51 Clarky Amor (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
51 Ian Roux (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
51 Lucca Lind (Tara) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
51 Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Whngtrei) 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search