2017 Rating Under 14 Boys National Champs, Piha Billabong Grom #1, Whangamata Billabong Grom #2, Piha Rip Curl GromSearch, Tara Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch South Island Champs, Dun 2Degrees Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor GromBash, Rag Backdoor BayBash – Hawkes Bay TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 **Kora Cooper (Rag) 1500 1500 833 1500 1005 0 0 0 1500 1290 7290
2 **Myka Black (Chch) 1095 0 0 1005 0 1500 1500 1500 750 0 6600
3 **Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1005 915 1500 915 1095 1095 0 0 750 1500 6195
4 **Tom Butland (Tara) 915 1290 1290 0 1500 0 0 0 915 1095 6090
5 **Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 1290 1005 833 732 675 0 0 0 1095 1005 5228
6 **Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 833 915 1095 833 915 1290 0 0 1005 915 5220
7 **Jack Hinton (Mnt) 0 750 915 1290 915 0 0 0 833 915 4868
8 **James Ririnui (Mnt) 833 0 915 1095 1290 0 0 0 600 0 4733
9 **Finn Vette (Gis) 915 1095 750 833 0 0 0 0 750 750 4343
10 Navryn Malone (Rag) 750 833 1005 0 750 0 0 0 915 750 4253
11 **James Millar (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 915 1290 1290 0 0 3495
12 Ben Storey (Rag) 0 600 600 713 600 0 0 0 540 833 3346
13 Jackson Peak (Auck) 750 600 750 620 0 0 0 0 600 0 3320
14 **Jack Mckenzie (Waikuku) 0 540 0 0 0 833 750 1005 0 0 3128
15 **Indica Corcoran (Mnt) 675 600 540 0 540 0 0 0 600 675 3090
16 **Jack Luke (Tara) 0 480 600 713 600 0 0 0 675 0 3068
17 **Ollie Holland (Rag) 0 540 600 713 600 0 0 0 600 0 3053
18 **Jai Parr (Mnt) 0 600 750 915 750 0 0 0 0 0 3015
19 Luke Rogers (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 750 1095 915 0 0 2760
20 Kava Matthews (Tara) 0 675 600 713 0 0 0 0 750 0 2738
21 Liam Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 915 1095 0 0 2685
22 Campbell Heasley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 1005 915 0 0 2595
23 Koby Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 1005 750 833 0 0 2588
24 Ethan Wray (Tara) 0 675 0 620 675 0 0 0 600 0 2570
24 Manawa Ruru (Gis) 0 750 600 620 600 0 0 0 0 0 2570
26 Taj Broughton (Kaitaia) 0 600 675 0 750 0 0 0 540 0 2565
27 **Dara O’Malley (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 833 750 833 0 0 2416
28 **Jay Gordon (Waihi Beach) 0 675 0 833 0 0 0 0 675 0 2183
28 **Ryder Pennington (Tara) 0 833 750 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 2183
30 **Luka Jackich (Auck) 750 750 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2100
31 Reef Newdick (Mnt) 750 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 675 0 2025
32 Billy Cameron (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 750 0 0 1583
33 Tim Gould (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 833 0 0 1508
34 Brooklyn Ward (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 750 0 0 1500
35 Jacob Saunders (TGA) 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 833 1433
36 Nixon Reardon (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 750 0 0 1425
37 Harper Mcbride (Mnt) 0 540 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 1373
38 **Jacob Buckle (Waipu) 0 750 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1350
38 **Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 675 0 1350
40 Axel Rose – Curotta (Aus) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1290 0 1290
41 **Jai Wallis (Auck) 0 600 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1275
41 Keelan Wood (Piha) 0 0 675 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 1275
41 Sonny Eades (Mnt) 0 675 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 1275
44 **Isaac Klein Ovink (Auck) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 600 0 1140
45 Jude Stevens (Auck) 0 540 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1080
45 Tava Santorik (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 540 0 1080
47 Jacob Fitzgerald (Bul) 0 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 0 915
47 Lewis Murphy (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 915 0 0 0 915
49 Kahu Kaan (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 0 0 0 833
49 Saxon Reber (AUS) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833 0 833
49 Shay Wells (Tara) 0 0 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 833
52 **Ben Moir (Ohope) 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 750
52 Ben Chittock (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 750
52 Cade O’Dea (Bul) 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 750
52 Hue Cowie (Gis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
52 Karne Gabbot (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 750
52 Luca Rendle (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
58 **Kahea Blain (Tara) 0 0 713 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 713
59 **William Blair (TGA) 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 675
59 Jimi Higgins (Dun) 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 675
59 Pearce Mote (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 675
59 Will Hardie (Piha) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675
59 Rupert Brown (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
59 ** Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
59 Camreon Broad (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
66 Nate Dow (Tara) 0 0 0 620 0 0 0 0 0 0 620
67 **Ben Blinco (Auck) 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
67 **Elijah Backhouse (Whangarei) 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
67 Benji Ward (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
67 Connor Green (WC) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
67 Gus Priest (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
67 Mahli Brightwell (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 600
67 Ted Rua (Piha) 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
67 Theo Brett – Martin (Chch) 0 0 0 0 0 600 0 0 0 0 600
67 Bokke Cotter (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
67 Dale Cromhout (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
67 Ruby Loasa (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
67 Bailey Lawson (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 600 600
79 Taine Forsyth (Buller) 0 0 0 0 0 570 0 0 0 0 570
79 Tobias Murfit (Hbay) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 570 570
79 Lars Baker (Hastings) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 570 570
82 **Tyler Stenzel (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
82 Ben van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Caleb Cobb (Mnt) 0 0 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Daniel Cox (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Fletcher Clark (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
82 Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Max van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Ollie Greetis (Rag) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540
82 Sam Baxter (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Sam van den Brink (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
82 Taj Dal Bosco (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
93 Ben Milne (WGM) 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480
93 Coby Cox (WGM) 0 480 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search