2019 Rankings Under 16 Boys Health 2000 National Champs, Tara Billabong Grom #1, Mount Billabong Grom #2, Whanga Billabong Grom #3, Piha Ray White Duke Festival of Surfing, Chch Kaikoura Grom Comp, Kailoura South Island Champs, Dun Exit Surf Canterbury Champs, Chch Backdoor Oceanbridge Manu Bay Pro Backdoor BayBash – TBC TOTAL TOTAL (Best 5 Results)
1 *Tom Butland (Tara) 1500 1290 1290 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4080 4080
2 *Tom Robinson (Whngrei) 1290 1500 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3795 3795
3 *Jayden Willoughby (Rag) 675 1095 1500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3270 3270
4 *Kora Cooper (Rag) 915 750 1095 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2760 2760
5 *Jack Hinton (Mnt) 833 915 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2663 2663
6 *Josef Jungwirth (Rag) 732 1005 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2652 2652
7 *Jacob Saunders (TGA) 833 915 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2498 2498
8 *Finn Vette (Gis) 1095 833 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2468 2468
9 *Jacob Buckle (Whngrei) 833 750 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2416 2416
10 *Jai Wallis (Piha) 585 600 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1860 1860
11 *Ben Storey (Rag) 585 600 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1725 1725
12 *Luke Rogers (Dun) 732 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1565 1565
13 *Harper McBride (Mnt) 0 675 833 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1508 1508
14 *Jackson Peak (Auck) 675 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1425 1425
14 *Lennox McBride (Mnt) 0 750 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1425 1425
16 *Te Kauwhata Kauwhata (Sandy Bay) 675 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1350 1350
17 *Jack Luke (Tara) 0 675 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1275 1275
18 *Ollie Holland (Rag) 0 675 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1215 1215
19 *Connor Van Der Pol (Mnt) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
19 *Mitchell Dalley (Mnt) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
19 *Reef Newdick (Mnt) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
19 Hue Cowie (Gis) 0 600 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1200 1200
23 Jarvis Camenzind (Raglan) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
23 Jye Reid (Mnt) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
23 Sam Baxter (WGM) 0 540 600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
23 *Kobey Gregory (HBay) 0 600 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1140 1140
27 *Isaac Klein – Ovink (Auck) 0 540 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1080 1080
28 *Navryn Malone (Rag) 1005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1005 1005
29 *James Millar (Chch) 915 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 915 915
30 Jude Stevens (Mur) 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
30 Sam Charlesworth (Auck) 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750 750
32 Ethan Wray (Tara) 732 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 732 732
33 Ben Moir (Ohope) 0 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
33 *Jack McKenzie (Chch) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
33 *Jack Tyro (Chch) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
33 Bill Byers (Piha) 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
33 Sonny Eades (Mnt) 0 675 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 675 675
38 Karne Gabbott (Dun) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
38 Kava Matthews (Tara) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
38 Shay Wells (Tara) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
38 Will Hardie (Piha) 585 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 585 585
42 *Kobey Gregory (Mnt) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 *Max van den Brink (Auck) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540
42 Luka Jakich (Auck) 0 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 Jess Ford (WGM) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 Keelan Wood (Piha) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
42 Robert Coutanche-Gould (Auck) 0 540 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 540
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search